DanNeal Posted July 19, 2007 Share When I view the RAW data from an Edge 305 download in CyclingPeaks, it does not show the Lat/Long at all? Does anybody know if it is possible to add a column to see the GPS data? (Bruce, maybe you'll be able to help?) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
narra Posted July 19, 2007 Share I think you need a specific version of the software ? Do not know ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DanNeal Posted July 19, 2007 Share I think you need a specific version of the software ? Do not know ? No, I've got the latest version. Can't be that. Just can't understand why all the PowerTap's RAW data is displayed, but not that of the GPS? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now